• EFL Instructor, at Open Education, American University of Armenia
• English Teacher & Online Teacher Community (OTC) Facilitator, at British Councils Armenia
• International Programs Coordinator and ESP Trainer, at Yeremyan Academy of Culinary Arts and Hospitality
• Margarit Gevorgyan got published as a co-author in an International Journal of TESOL Studies.
• As of 2019, she has been involved in different teacher training and language teacher education projects implemented by the American University of Armenia in collaboration with UNICEF and KZNAK; the British Councils Armenia and the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of RA; the American Councils for International Organization Armenia and U.S. Embassy.
Mher Davtyan, MATEFL, 2016
• Founding director of NorArar Education NGO, an organization focused on advancing foundational literacy development to transform education through the power of reading
• Education Program Development and Evaluation Expert at GOALS Armenia
• In 2020, Mher Davtyan was honored with the prestigious Chevening Award by the UK Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office to pursue his MA in Educational Leadership at the University College London (UCL) Institute of Education.
• In 2021, he received the UK Study Alumni Award in the category of Social Action from the British Council for his extraordinary contributions to improving the lives of others through education.