5th Student Research Conference
The Master’s Program in Teaching English as a Foreign Language and the Center for Research in Applied Linguistics at the American University of Armenia (AUA) are pleased to announce the 5th Annual Student Research Conference which will take place on Friday, June 11, 2016 at AUA.
The Student Research Conference at the American University of Armenia is a unique student-led conference that showcases research and scholarship activity of current and recent students in linguistics and applied linguistics. The mission of the Student Research Conference is to acknowledge the instrumental role of research in early academic and professional development as well as to celebrate and foster scholarly research conducted by students.
We would like to invite Bachelor’s, Master’s and Doctoral students, as well as recent graduates from TEFL, TESOL, TESL, Foreign Languages, Applied Linguistics, and Linguistics fields to submit proposals to present at the conference.